Student Name | Award | Institution / Society | Year | Department |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keerthivasan.D | Ist prize in connection event | A.V.C.College Of Engineering | 2017 | CSE |
Naveen infant George | 2nd prize | Sports Event | 2017 | CSE |
Viniba.E | 400 mts relay 1st prize | Sports Event | 2017 | CSE |
Viniba.E | 400 mts running 2nd prize in | Sports Event | 2017 | CSE |
Viniba.E | 200 mts running 2nd prize | Sports Event | 2017 | CSE |
Viniba.E | Long jump2nd prize in | Sports Event | 2017 | CSE |
Viniba.E | 100 mts running | Sports Event | 2017 | CSE |
K.Pragadeeswari | Best Domain Project Expo | Kings College of Engg And Technology | 2017 | ECE |
R.Sindhuja | Best Domain Project Expo | Kings College of Engg And Technology | 2017 | ECE |
N.Hema Priya | First Prize In Paper Presentation | Star Lion College of Engg And Tech | 2017 | ECE |
G.Harini | First Prize In Paper Presentation | Star Lion College of Engg And Tech | 2017 | ECE |
J.Hariharan | Second Prize In Paper Presentation | Star Lion College of Engg And Tech | 2017 | ECE |
B.Vignesh | Second Prize In Paper Presentation | Star Lion College of Engg And Tech | 2017 | ECE |
A.Abdul Lathif | Second Prize Project Expo | Star Lion College of Engg And Tech | 2017 | ECE |
P.Avinash | Second Prize Project Expo | Star Lion College of Engg And Tech | 2017 | ECE |
B. Sathish kumar | Got Second Place in VEBTISM event | Bishop Heber College, Trichy | 2017 | MCA |
B. Gowthaman | Got Second Place in VEBTISM event | Bishop Heber College, Trichy | 2017 | MCA |
M. Muthamizh | Got Second Place in VEBTISM event | Bishop Heber College, Trichy | 2017 | MCA |
R. Kishore Kumar | Got Second Place in VEBTISM event | Bishop Heber College, Trichy | 2017 | MCA |
Abisheik .S | Ist prize in treasure hunt | PRIST University | 2016 | CSE |
Keerthivasan.D | Ist prize in debugging | Anjalai ammal mahalingam Engineering college | 2016 | CSE |
Keerthivasan.D | Ist prize in technical mime | Anjalai ammal mahalingam Engineering college | 2016 | CSE |
Keerthivasan.D | Ist prize in debugging | PRIST University | 2016 | CSE |
Dharani K R | Ist prize in | Anjalai ammal mahalingam Engineering College | 2016 | CSE |
3rd Prize In Linux Expert | Anjalai ammal mahalingam Engineering College | 2016 | CSE | |
M.Abirami S.Priyanga R.Vijaya | First Prize In National Conference | K.S.K College of Engineering, Kumbakonam | 2016 | ECE |
M.Abirami | Second prize in paper presentation | Mahalakshmi engineering college | 2016 | ECE |
R.Rajalakshmi | Second prize in paper presentation | Mahalakshmi engineering college | 2016 | ECE |
S.Balamurugan | First Prize in non technicalEvent | Kings College ofengineering | 2016 | ECE |
Rajesh kumar.S | 2nd Prize In Poster Presentation | Sri Sai Ram Institute Of Technology , Chennai. | 2015 | CSE |
S. Prakash raj | RUNNER | Sathiya stadium | 2015 | EEE |
S. Ajith Kumar | RUNNER | Sathiya stadium | 2015 | EEE |
M.Saravanakumar | I Prize in Welding Event | Mahendra Institute of Technology, Tiruchengode | 2015 | Mech |
S.Vinoth Kumar | I Prize in CNC Programming Event | Mahendra Institute of Technology, Tiruchengode | 2015 | Mech |
S.Vinoth Kumar | II Prize in CAD Design | KSK College of Engg& Tech, Kumbakonam | 2015 | Mech |
C.Revanth | II Prize in Lathe Express | Mount Zion College of Engg& Tech, PudukkottaiDt | 2015 | Mech |
C.Revanth | I Prize in Engine Assembly | KonguNadu College of Engg & Tech,TrichyDt | 2015 | Mech |
M.Saravanakumar | I Prize in Engine Assembly | KonguNadu College of Engg & Tech,TrichyDt | 2015 | Mech |
D.Gopigan | Silver Medalist in Karate | All india Seishinkai Shito Ryu karate Do Federation Menber of Karate association of india.Govt of India |
2015 | Mech |
M.Sameera | First Prize In Paper Presentation | A.R.J College of Engineering and Technology | 2014 | ECE |
C.Subashini | Third Prize in Technical Quiz | A.R.J College of Engineering and Technology | 2014 | ECE |
M.Vinothini | Third Prize in Paper Presentation | A.R.J College of Engineering and Technology | 2014 | ECE |
G.Surya | Third Prize in Paper Presentation | A.R.J College of Engineering and Technology | 2014 | ECE |
M.Suganya | Third Prize in Paper Presentation | A.R.J College of Engineering and Technology | 2014 | ECE |
D.Lakshmi Priya | First Prize in Surprise Event | JJ college of engineering and Technology | 2014 | ECE |
M.Dharani | First Prize in Surprise Event | JJ college of engineering and Technology | 2014 | ECE |
P.Yoga | Second prize in Science Fiction, Circuit debugging | University College of Engineering-Pattukkottai | 2014 | ECE |
K.Suvetha | Second prize in Science Fiction, Circuit debugging | University College of Engineering-Pattukkottai | 2014 | ECE |
D.Gopigan | Silver Medalist in Karate | All india Shito Ryu karate Do Federation | 2014 | Mech |
G Indu Priya | Got 2nd Prize with 'A' Position | Institute for Steel Development & Growth (INSDAG), at Kolkatta | 2013 | CIVIL |
G.Naganeshwari | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |
K.Elakiya | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |
R.Mathavi | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |
D.Elakiya | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |
M.Mathivathani | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |
R.Mathavi | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |
D.Elakiya | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |
P.Nivetha | Runner in marketing event at BETA FEST'14 | Bharathidasan University. | 2013 | MCA |